104 Hoffman Ln Glen Gardner, NJ 08826
Estimated Value: $781,000 - $903,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,992
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Hoffman Ln, Glen Gardner, NJ 08826 and is currently estimated at $827,414, approximately $276 per square foot. 104 Hoffman Ln is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Thomas.B. Conley Elementary School, Ethel Hoppock Middle School, and North Hunterdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Hayes Gary M and Hayes Susan E
Bought by
Stone Christopher L and Stone Lynette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$186,892
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$640,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Ren Michael A and Ren Victoria A
Bought by
Hayes Gary M and Hayes Susan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1991
Sold by
Hocraft Inc
Bought by
Ren Michael A and Ren Victoria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Christopher L | $561,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Hayes Gary M | $315,000 | -- | |
| Ren Michael A | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Christopher L | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,564 | $765,600 | $207,400 | $558,200 |
| 2024 | $14,015 | $446,900 | $128,000 | $318,900 |
| 2023 | $14,015 | $446,900 | $128,000 | $318,900 |
| 2022 | $13,554 | $446,900 | $128,000 | $318,900 |
| 2021 | $13,076 | $446,900 | $128,000 | $318,900 |
| 2020 | $13,385 | $446,900 | $128,000 | $318,900 |
| 2019 | $13,076 | $446,900 | $128,000 | $318,900 |
| 2018 | $12,393 | $434,400 | $128,000 | $306,400 |
| 2017 | $12,311 | $434,400 | $128,000 | $306,400 |
| 2016 | $12,589 | $434,400 | $128,000 | $306,400 |
| 2015 | $12,593 | $434,400 | $128,000 | $306,400 |
| 2014 | $12,181 | $434,400 | $128,000 | $306,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map