104 Hope Ct Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $192,710 - $254,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Hope Ct, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $222,428, approximately $144 per square foot. 104 Hope Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Hartwig Rebecca J and Hartwig Scott
Bought by
Hartwig Rebecca J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartwig Rebecca J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hartwig Rebecca J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,384 | $53,015 | $9,562 | $43,453 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $40,376 | $8,754 | $31,623 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $40,376 | $8,754 | $31,623 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $40,376 | $8,754 | $31,623 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $34,190 | $7,410 | $26,780 |
| 2019 | $1,805 | $34,190 | $7,410 | $26,780 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $34,190 | $7,410 | $26,780 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $34,470 | $6,670 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $34,470 | $6,670 | $27,800 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $34,470 | $6,670 | $27,800 |
| 2014 | $2,016 | $34,470 | $6,670 | $27,800 |
| 2013 | $2,018 | $34,470 | $6,670 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map