104 Howard Pond Rd Hanover, ME 04237
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $314,312
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Howard Pond Rd, Hanover, ME 04237 and is currently estimated at $294,437, approximately $322 per square foot. 104 Howard Pond Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rumford Elementary School, Meroby Elementary School, and Mountain Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Kennett Robin D
Bought by
Kennett Robin D and Kennett Edward A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Dempsey Dolores L
Bought by
Kennett Robin D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennett Robin D | -- | None Available | |
| Kennett Robin D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 | $207,311 | $49,560 | $157,751 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $207,311 | $49,560 | $157,751 |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $204,732 | $49,560 | $155,172 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $204,732 | $49,560 | $155,172 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $204,732 | $49,560 | $155,172 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $199,072 | $43,900 | $155,172 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $199,072 | $43,900 | $155,172 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $199,072 | $43,900 | $155,172 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $199,072 | $43,900 | $155,172 |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $196,917 | $43,900 | $153,017 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $176,287 | $43,900 | $132,387 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $175,014 | $43,900 | $131,114 |
| 2013 | $1,453 | $175,014 | $43,900 | $131,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map