104 Jason Ln Round O, SC 29474
Estimated payment $2,048/month
Highlights
- Hot Property
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Ceiling Fan
- Fireplace
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 3 Car Garage
About This Home
PRICE REDUCTION - $105,000. INCOME PROERTY WITH CURRENTLY 3 UNITS. Call agent for rental income. There is a possibility of adding a 4th structure - total of four units. YOU CAN BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME ON THE FRONT LOT - TOTALLY SEPARATED FROM OTHER HOMES -- Rental income wil pay for your new dream home... Total square footage is estimated to be 4704 Sq. Ft. Buyers responsibilty to add these along with well/septic tanks. Homes are in need of slight repair and are habitable. Only one (1) unit not rented. Sole responsibility for buyer to verify all information provide to make sure all information is correct.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1988
Lot Details
- 4.03 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 231 x 759 x 235 x 752
- Elevated Lot
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,224 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
- Well
- Septic Tank
Community Details
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225 | $6,500 | $0 | $6,500 |
| 2024 | $225 | $6,500 | $0 | $6,500 |
| 2023 | $209 | $6,500 | $0 | $6,500 |
| 2022 | $208 | $6,500 | $0 | $6,500 |
| 2021 | $207 | $6,500 | $0 | $6,500 |
| 2020 | $208 | $6,500 | $0 | $6,500 |
| 2019 | $208 | $6,500 | $0 | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $206 | $390 | $0 | $390 |
| 2017 | $193 | $390 | $0 | $390 |
| 2016 | $193 | $390 | $0 | $390 |
| 2015 | -- | $390 | $0 | $390 |
| 2014 | -- | $390 | $0 | $390 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -21.9% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $480,000 | -8.6% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $236 / Sq Ft |
Source: CHS Regional MLS
MLS Number: 26009673
- 9430 Sidneys Rd
- 0 Snake Branch Dr
- 0 Badger Ln
- 78 Badger Ln
- 1384 Sandy Landing Ln
- 130 Zone Way
- 93 Deepwater Trail
- 41 Mendel Ct
- 2512 Kelly Bay Rd
- 712 Wesley Grove Rd
- 179 Song Bird Dr
- 0 Wesley Grove Rd Unit 25004887
- 5159 Red Oak Rd
- 3486 Rehoboth Rd
- 01 Utsey Hill Rd
- 456 Breezewood Ln
- 0 Utsey Hill Rd Unit 25020227
- 0 Red Oak Rd Unit 26947728
- 0 Red Oak Rd Unit 25007575
- 388 Rebel Ln
- 93 Deepwater Ave
- 785 Sandridge Rd
- 913 N Lemacks St
- 1018 Lacebark Dr
- 504 Forest Cir
- 207 Woodlawn St
- 36 Youmans Ln
- 831 Sniders Hwy
- 92 Airbourne Ln Unit 82
- 88 Airbourne Ln Unit 81
- 108 Airbourne Ln Unit 84
- 83 Novits Nook Ct Unit 70
- 302 Summerset Ln
- 3050 Argyll Dr
- 1050 Old Gilliard Rd
- 153 Brant Dr
- 407 Oak Vw Way
- 201 Cherry Grv Dr
- 187 Cherry Grv Dr
- 1056 Whitlow Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.