104 Kernel Ct Grandy, NC 27939
Southern Currituck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Kernel Ct, Grandy, NC 27939 and is currently estimated at $376,000, approximately $250 per square foot. 104 Kernel Ct is a home with nearby schools including Jarvisburg Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Bought by
Wright Bryan L and Wright Leila M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Bryan L | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $227,200 | $54,500 | $172,700 |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $227,200 | $54,500 | $172,700 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $227,200 | $54,500 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $860 | $227,200 | $54,500 | $172,700 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $142,900 | $41,600 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $883 | $142,900 | $41,600 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $879 | $142,900 | $41,600 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $879 | $142,900 | $41,600 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $840 | $142,900 | $41,600 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $838 | $142,900 | $41,600 | $101,300 |
| 2015 | $865 | $142,900 | $41,600 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map