T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tonia Gibson
Compass
(337) 233-9700
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $207,676 - $223,000
Spacious 3 bedrooms 2 bathroom Home located in a High Demand area just minutes from the Mall. Open Floor plan with Vaulted Ceiling in living room area. There are 2 en-suite baths. The Master has separate Garden Tub and Shower. Master suite opens to the covered Patio. Also Has an 12x16 Storage Building with its own Breaker Box. Perfect for a man cave or workout Gym! Won't last long so schedule your showing today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdowell Tori L | $212,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Winters Lisa | $143,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdowell Tori L | $208,160 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -3.2% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Price Changed | $222,000 | -0.9% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $224,000 | +36.6% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2014 09/25/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2014 08/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2014 04/01/14 | For Sale | $164,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $17,402 | $1,574 | $15,828 |
| 2024 | $874 | $17,402 | $1,574 | $15,828 |
| 2023 | $874 | $14,797 | $1,574 | $13,223 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $14,797 | $1,574 | $13,223 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $14,797 | $1,574 | $13,223 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $14,797 | $1,574 | $13,223 |
| 2019 | $613 | $14,798 | $1,500 | $13,298 |
| 2018 | $626 | $14,798 | $1,500 | $13,298 |
| 2017 | $625 | $14,798 | $1,500 | $13,298 |
| 2015 | $615 | $14,700 | $1,500 | $13,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,700 | $1,500 | $13,200 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tonia Gibson
Compass
(337) 233-9700
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bobbi Comeaux
Keller Williams Realty Acadiana
(337) 552-8005
6 in this area
77 Total Sales
I
Seller's Agent in 2014
Irene Wassell
Compass
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Cathy Mixon
Compass
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Luke Thigpen
EXP Realty, LLC
Source: REALTOR® Association of Acadiana
MLS Number: 2020021650
APN: 6058456
Ask me questions while you tour the home.