104 Kingsfield Close Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $323,867 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Kingsfield Close, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $398,717, approximately $177 per square foot. 104 Kingsfield Close is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Crosswell Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Barnes Tracy A and Barnes Sarah H
Bought by
Barnes Tracy A and Tracy A Barnes Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Barnes Tracy A and Barnes Sarah H
Bought by
Barnes Tracy A and Barnes Sarah H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Barnes Sarah H
Bought by
Barnes Tracy A and Barnes Sarah H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Tracy A | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Tracy A | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Tracy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $10,290 | $1,150 | $9,140 |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $8,950 | $1,000 | $7,950 |
| 2023 | $826 | $8,950 | $1,000 | $7,950 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,950 | $1,000 | $7,950 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $8,950 | $1,000 | $7,950 |
| 2020 | $2,969 | $8,948 | $1,000 | $7,948 |
| 2019 | $799 | $8,950 | $1,000 | $7,950 |
| 2018 | $735 | $8,120 | $1,000 | $7,120 |
| 2017 | $717 | $8,120 | $1,000 | $7,120 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $8,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $7,710 | $880 | $6,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map