104 Kirby St Avalon, TX 76623
Estimated Value: $185,940 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Kirby St, Avalon, TX 76623 and is currently estimated at $187,970, approximately $186 per square foot. 104 Kirby St is a home with nearby schools including Avalon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Walters James Robert and Walters Mary Ann
Bought by
Avalon Independent School District
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avalon Independent School District | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $187,913 | $54,450 | $133,463 |
| 2024 | -- | $149,941 | $40,000 | $109,941 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $166,280 | $40,000 | $126,280 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $136,813 | $27,000 | $109,813 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $108,950 | $21,000 | $87,950 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $103,830 | $21,000 | $82,830 |
| 2019 | $669 | $39,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $502 | $29,090 | $6,000 | $23,090 |
| 2017 | $446 | $25,530 | $6,000 | $19,530 |
| 2016 | $447 | $25,600 | $6,000 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | $197 | $25,100 | $6,000 | $19,100 |
| 2014 | $197 | $26,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map