104 Knoxville Dr Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $107,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Knoxville Dr, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $86,000, approximately $70 per square foot. 104 Knoxville Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Rehobeth Elementary School, Rehobeth Middle School, and Rehobeth High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $1,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $32 | $3,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $80 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $183 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $172 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $172 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $162 | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $162 | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $50 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $50 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $50 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $50 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map