104 Lael Ct Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Lael Ct, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $255,800, approximately $232 per square foot. 104 Lael Ct is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Moncks Corner Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Rourk Bobby Jean
Bought by
Rourk Bobby Jean and Rourk James Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rourk Bobby Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $130,786 | $27,857 | $102,929 |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $5,231 | $1,114 | $4,117 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $7,847 | $1,671 | $6,176 |
| 2022 | $935 | $4,306 | $967 | $3,339 |
| 2021 | $900 | $4,310 | $967 | $3,339 |
| 2020 | $935 | $4,306 | $967 | $3,339 |
| 2019 | $926 | $4,306 | $967 | $3,339 |
| 2018 | $802 | $3,744 | $1,200 | $2,544 |
| 2017 | $804 | $3,744 | $1,200 | $2,544 |
| 2016 | $664 | $3,740 | $1,200 | $2,540 |
| 2015 | $578 | $3,740 | $1,200 | $2,540 |
| 2014 | $570 | $3,740 | $1,200 | $2,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,740 | $1,200 | $2,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map