Estimated Value: $275,811 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Lake Side Trail, Union, OH 45322 and is currently estimated at $293,203, approximately $179 per square foot. 104 Lake Side Trail is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School and Northmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Burton Nicholas Ac and Burton Taylor V
Bought by
Beers Conrad Catherine I and Conrad Truman M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,779
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$132,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Roof Techs Llp
Bought by
Burton Nicholas Ac and Burton Taylor V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,005
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Sowders Michael and Purdon Chad
Bought by
Roof Techs Llp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Sold by
Cobb Development
Bought by
Sowders Michael and Purdon Chad
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beers Conrad Catherine I | $184,000 | Landmark Ttl Agcy South Inc | |
| Burton Nicholas Ac | $157,900 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Roof Techs Llp | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Sowders Michael | $34,000 | Chicago Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beers Conrad Catherine I | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton Nicholas Ac | $150,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,370 | $82,170 | $13,030 | $69,140 |
| 2024 | $5,507 | $82,170 | $13,030 | $69,140 |
| 2023 | $5,507 | $82,170 | $13,030 | $69,140 |
| 2022 | $5,451 | $61,790 | $9,800 | $51,990 |
| 2021 | $5,468 | $61,790 | $9,800 | $51,990 |
| 2020 | $5,400 | $61,790 | $9,800 | $51,990 |
| 2019 | $3,841 | $38,700 | $4,200 | $34,500 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $38,700 | $4,200 | $34,500 |
| 2017 | $3,597 | $38,700 | $4,200 | $34,500 |
| 2016 | $456 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $427 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $427 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map