104 Lakebrook Ct Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $244,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Lakebrook Ct, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $210,554, approximately $91 per square foot. 104 Lakebrook Ct is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Dubois Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Mikuleza John and Mikuleza Lisa
Bought by
Tuttle Christopher and Tuttle Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$158,984
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$51,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Cross Rebecca R
Bought by
Mikuleza John and Mikuleza Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuttle Christopher | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mikuleza John | $125,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuttle Christopher | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Mikuleza John | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,641 | $49,343 | $10,266 | $39,077 |
| 2023 | $3,895 | $45,070 | $9,377 | $35,693 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $51,217 | $8,895 | $42,322 |
| 2021 | $3,897 | $49,299 | $8,562 | $40,737 |
| 2020 | $3,821 | $49,373 | $8,575 | $40,798 |
| 2019 | $3,748 | $49,201 | $8,545 | $40,656 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $45,333 | $8,504 | $36,829 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $44,747 | $8,394 | $36,353 |
| 2016 | $3,177 | $44,095 | $8,272 | $35,823 |
| 2015 | $3,140 | $43,568 | $8,173 | $35,395 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $43,286 | $8,120 | $35,166 |
| 2013 | $2,872 | $41,445 | $8,120 | $33,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map