E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Expect the Max Team
Coldwell Banker Legacy
(325) 650-9180
5 in this area
255 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $288,000
Beautifully updated 4BR/2BA home featuring fresh interior paint and modern fixtures throughout. Enjoy a spacious living room ideal for relaxing by the fireplace or entertaining, and also an updated kitchen with contemporary finishes. All bedrooms offer ample closet space, providing plenty of storage. Outside, you'll find a detached workshop with a wall unit for the 13*12 space which can be an office or craftroom and additional 11*9 storage space off of the back porch. Don't miss the additional parking space off of the alley for boats or trailers. This move-in-ready home blends style, space, and functionality. Don't miss out!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Alyssa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delavan Mike | -- | -- | |
| Shore John David | $189,150 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rangel Alyssa | $13,221 | |
| Open | Rangel Alyssa | $269,037 | |
| Previous Owner | Delavan Mike | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shore John David | $189,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | For Sale | $279,900 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -1.8% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | For Sale | $284,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,591 | $262,110 | $5,140 | $256,970 |
| 2024 | $5,369 | $250,450 | $4,350 | $246,100 |
| 2023 | $5,079 | $234,990 | $3,890 | $231,100 |
| 2022 | $4,947 | $220,780 | $3,440 | $217,340 |
| 2021 | $5,276 | $213,240 | $3,090 | $210,150 |
| 2020 | $5,104 | $207,860 | $3,090 | $204,770 |
| 2019 | $5,221 | $203,570 | $3,000 | $200,570 |
| 2018 | $3,973 | $153,650 | $3,000 | $150,650 |
| 2017 | $3,612 | $139,000 | $3,000 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $3,168 | $137,910 | $3,000 | $134,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,850 | $3,000 | $108,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,850 | $3,000 | $108,850 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Expect the Max Team
Coldwell Banker Legacy
(325) 650-9180
5 in this area
255 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lane Arledge
EXIT Realty Advantage
(325) 276-0272
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: San Angelo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 128241
APN: R000007768
Ask me questions while you tour the home.