104 Launchris Dr Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $786,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,704
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Launchris Dr, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $704,615, approximately $190 per square foot. 104 Launchris Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Orchard View Elementary School, James Wood Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
Smith Barry W and Smith Linda C
Bought by
Smith Linda J and The Barry W Smith And Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Linda J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $741,196 | $118,000 | $623,196 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $645,400 | $99,500 | $545,900 |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $614,100 | $99,500 | $514,600 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $506,100 | $93,500 | $412,600 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $506,100 | $93,500 | $412,600 |
| 2020 | $2,893 | $474,200 | $93,500 | $380,700 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $474,200 | $93,500 | $380,700 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $439,000 | $93,500 | $345,500 |
| 2017 | $2,634 | $439,000 | $93,500 | $345,500 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $393,100 | $81,000 | $312,100 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $393,100 | $81,000 | $312,100 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $358,800 | $81,000 | $277,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map