104 Laurel St Harrisonburg, VA 22801
Pleasant Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,685 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Laurel St, Harrisonburg, VA 22801 and is currently estimated at $361,171, approximately $322 per square foot. 104 Laurel St is a home located in Harrisonburg City with nearby schools including Keister Elementary School, Thomas Harrison Middle School, and Harrisonburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Showalter Donald R and Showalter Sonia
Bought by
Showalter Sonia and Yoder Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Showalter Sonia and Yoder Claudia M
Bought by
Showalter Sonia and Showalter Donald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,400
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Showalter Sonia | -- | None Available | |
| Showalter Sonia | -- | Competitive Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Showalter Sonia | $221,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $308,400 | $70,000 | $238,400 |
| 2024 | $2,970 | $294,100 | $63,800 | $230,300 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $260,300 | $63,800 | $196,500 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $222,000 | $58,000 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $197,200 | $58,000 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $182,100 | $58,000 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $179,800 | $58,000 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $177,100 | $58,000 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $172,300 | $58,000 | $114,300 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $172,300 | $58,000 | $114,300 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $172,300 | $58,000 | $114,300 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $172,300 | $58,000 | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map