Estimated Value: $112,000 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Lee St, Afton, OK 74331 and is currently estimated at $152,100, approximately $154 per square foot. 104 Lee St is a home with nearby schools including Cleora Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Henson Kenneth J and Henson Janet L
Bought by
Henson Kenneth J and Henson Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Creighton Cindy Lynn
Bought by
Pullen George and Pullen Elizabeth Anne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Kenneth J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pullen George | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455 | $5,579 | $710 | $4,869 |
| 2024 | $456 | $5,313 | $676 | $4,637 |
| 2023 | $434 | $5,061 | $640 | $4,421 |
| 2022 | $401 | $5,061 | $633 | $4,428 |
| 2021 | $403 | $4,820 | $633 | $4,187 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $4,373 | $633 | $3,740 |
| 2019 | $363 | $4,265 | $633 | $3,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map