104 Locke Ln Phoenix, OR 97535
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Locke Ln, Phoenix, OR 97535 and is currently estimated at $353,522, approximately $295 per square foot. 104 Locke Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Phoenix Elementary School, Talent Middle School, and Phoenix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Rombach Terry O and Rombach Kim Marie
Bought by
Terry And Kim Rombach Trust and Rombach
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry And Kim Rombach Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Terry And Kim Rombach Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,637 | $165,370 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,575 | $160,560 | $59,660 | $100,900 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $155,890 | $57,920 | $97,970 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $151,350 | $56,240 | $95,110 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $151,350 | $56,240 | $95,110 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $146,950 | $54,600 | $92,350 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $142,670 | $53,010 | $89,660 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $134,490 | $49,970 | $84,520 |
| 2018 | $2,169 | $130,580 | $48,520 | $82,060 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $130,580 | $48,520 | $82,060 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $123,090 | $45,730 | $77,360 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $123,090 | $45,730 | $77,360 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $116,030 | $43,100 | $72,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map