104 Locust St E Three Oaks, MI 49128
Estimated payment $2,558/month
Highlights
- Deck
- No HOA
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Farmhouse Style Home
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Living Room
About This Home
A reimagined modern interpretation of a classic 1900's in-town farmhouse offering three bedrooms, two full baths and flexible spaces for carefree entertaining and daily living. The careful renovation was done by Wisecracker Design just a few years ago. Enjoy the new kitchen, baths, HVAC, classic partial metal roof, windows and restored hardwoods. The open combo living/dining room makes daily living a breeze and is adjacent to the light & bright fully renovated modern eat-in kitchen. A single-car garage (new roof 2026) and a perfectly-sized fenced yard with patio completes the package. Additionally, the basement has been waterproofed and has added mechanical systems. An easy walk to the many shops, theaters, restaurants, galleries, distillery, winery, parks, and so much more within the historic Three Oaks Village downtown.
Listing Agent
@properties Christie's International R.E. License #6501359664 Listed on: 05/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,074
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 5,544 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 42 x 132
- Fenced
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Unpaved Driveway
- Unpaved Parking
Home Design
- Farmhouse Style Home
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,750 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $150,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $137,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,621 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $111,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $100,800 | $7,200 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $37,200 | $2,800 | $34,400 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $32,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $31,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $35,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $317 | $33,177 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $409,900 | +76.7% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2020 06/22/20 | Sold | $232,000 | +1.8% | $183 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/27/2020 05/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2020 05/21/20 | For Sale | $228,000 | +73.4% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2018 12/27/18 | Sold | $131,500 | -17.2% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2018 11/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | For Sale | $158,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Fat | |
| Warranty Deed | $131,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $131,500 | Meridian Title Co | |
| Deed | $37,700 | -- | |
| Deed | $39,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $19,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $12,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $222,720 | New Conventional |
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 26013127
APN: 11-47-1200-0006-01-7
- 305 W Locust St Unit 30
- 305 W Locust St Unit 43
- 308 N Elm St
- 925 W Buffalo St
- 220 Chapman Rd
- 1083 Indiana 2
- 114 W Alexander St
- 1306 Lincolnway Unit 1306 Lincolnway
- 1306 Lincolnway Unit 2
- 1000 Long Beach Ln
- 207 New York St
- 1 Court Blvd
- 402 Truesdell Ave
- 307 Washington St
- 401 State St
- 613 Ridge St Unit B
- 107 1 2-Noble 1 2 Noble St
- 292 Grayson Rd
- 508 Maple Ave Unit First Floor
- 702 Lincolnway Unit Suite 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.