NOT LISTED FOR SALE

104 Londie Ln Perry, GA 31069

Estimated Value: $269,000 - $293,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,502 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2023

Last sale price $258,900 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,789 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Perry Middle School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2023

Fabulous is what this house will leave you saying. It features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, walk-in closet, open floor plan, hardwood floors, and a beautiful backyard. You don't want to miss out of this home. Schedule your appointment today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachel Allen

MAXIMUM ONE PLATINUM REALTORS License #276311 Listed on: 03/20/2023

Co-Listed By

Angela Woods

MAXIMUM ONE PLATINUM REALTORS License #262544

Last Buyer's Agent

Ben Waldrop

RE/MAX REALTY TEAM License #353056

RE/MAX REALTY TEAM

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,502 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Garden Bath

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 153

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family Detached
  • District: 10
  • Extras: Attic Storage, Cable TV, Covered Patio, Double Pane Windows, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Gas Logs, Garden Tub, Privacy Fence, Sprinkler System, Ceiling Fans, Washer
  • Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Elementary School: Morningside
  • High School: Perry
  • Middle School: Perry
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Carpet, Tile, Engineered Hardwood
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1502
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom On Mainflr: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Island, Pantry, Granite Countertop
  • Dining Room Type: Combo
  • Kitchen Appliances: Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Total Apx Finished Sq Ft: 1502

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick (4 Sides)
  • Construction Status: ReSale
  • Substructure: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Carport: Detached, Garage
  • Garage/Carport Capacity: 2

Fee Information

  • HOA Fees: 120

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 153
  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.25
  • Geo Subdivision: GA
  • Land Lot: 77

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2023
Closed on
May 3, 2023
List Price
$258,900
Sold Price
$258,900
Views
95
Current Estimated Value
$278,538

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,638
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.43%
Original Mortgage
$258,900
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Bought by
Scott Theresa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,642
Interest Rate
3.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hunter John Norris $258,900 None Listed On Document
Scott Theresa $157,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hunter John Norris $258,900
Previous Owner Scott Theresa $153,642
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2023 05/03/23 Sold $258,900 0.0% $172 / Sq Ft
03/25/2023 03/25/23 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2023 03/20/23 For Sale $258,900 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $102,120 $12,000 $90,120
2024 $3,529 $96,040 $12,000 $84,040
2023 $3,101 $83,840 $12,000 $71,840
2022 $1,672 $72,720 $12,000 $60,720
2021 $1,571 $67,960 $12,000 $55,960
2020 $1,445 $62,200 $12,000 $50,200
2019 $1,445 $62,200 $12,000 $50,200
2018 $1,445 $62,200 $12,000 $50,200
2017 $1,446 $62,200 $12,000 $50,200

Source: Central Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 231566

Central Georgia MLS

APN: P74-153

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.