104 Longmeadow Dr Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Longmeadow Dr, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $573,053, approximately $203 per square foot. 104 Longmeadow Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Riverchase Elementary School, Bush Middle School, and Ranchview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Pierce Robert and Pierce Glenna
Bought by
Saju Varghese and Saju Jolly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,858
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Woodall Tracy P
Bought by
Pierce Robert and Pierce Glenna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Mathews Jody Clay and Mathews Christie Suris
Bought by
Woodall Tracy P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Jefferson David E and Jefferson Karen T
Bought by
Mathews Jody Clay and Mathews Christie Suris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
Sanders Custom Builder Ltd
Bought by
Jefferson David E and Jefferson Karen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Eagle Point Development Ltd
Bought by
Sanders Custom Builder Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,064
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saju Varghese | -- | Capital Title | |
| Pierce Robert | -- | Texas Title Company | |
| Woodall Tracy P | -- | -- | |
| Mathews Jody Clay | -- | -- | |
| Jefferson David E | -- | -- | |
| Jefferson David E | -- | -- | |
| Sanders Custom Builder Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saju Varghese | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Robert | $145,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Robert | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathews Jody Clay | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jefferson David E | $203,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Custom Builder Ltd | $167,064 | |
| Closed | Mathews Jody Clay | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,882 | $542,100 | $130,000 | $412,100 |
| 2024 | $6,882 | $542,100 | $130,000 | $412,100 |
| 2023 | $6,882 | $481,070 | $100,000 | $381,070 |
| 2022 | $10,646 | $420,590 | $100,000 | $320,590 |
| 2021 | $10,008 | $371,000 | $80,000 | $291,000 |
| 2020 | $10,294 | $371,000 | $80,000 | $291,000 |
| 2019 | $10,744 | $371,000 | $80,000 | $291,000 |
| 2018 | $10,823 | $371,000 | $80,000 | $291,000 |
| 2017 | $9,730 | $332,530 | $80,000 | $252,530 |
| 2016 | $9,730 | $332,530 | $80,000 | $252,530 |
| 2015 | $6,734 | $308,500 | $70,000 | $238,500 |
| 2014 | $6,734 | $287,460 | $70,000 | $217,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map