104 Lulu Ave E Almena, WI 54805
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Lulu Ave E, Almena, WI 54805 and is currently estimated at $147,795. 104 Lulu Ave E is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Barron High School, Barron Area Montessori School, and Gospel Mennonite School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $126,800 | $12,300 | $114,500 |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $126,800 | $12,300 | $114,500 |
| 2023 | $889 | $62,500 | $8,900 | $53,600 |
| 2022 | $921 | $62,500 | $8,900 | $53,600 |
| 2021 | $927 | $62,500 | $8,900 | $53,600 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $62,500 | $8,900 | $53,600 |
| 2019 | $919 | $62,500 | $8,900 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $943 | $62,500 | $8,900 | $53,600 |
| 2017 | $952 | $62,500 | $8,900 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | $945 | $62,500 | $8,900 | $53,600 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $62,500 | $8,900 | $53,600 |
| 2014 | $983 | $62,500 | $8,900 | $53,600 |
| 2013 | $852 | $61,900 | $9,400 | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map