104 Lyons Ave Tazewell, VA 24651
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $276,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Lyons Ave, Tazewell, VA 24651 and is currently estimated at $249,132, approximately $106 per square foot. 104 Lyons Ave is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Tazewell Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Parham Thomas B and Parham Mary A
Bought by
Clevenger Harris Jr Jeffery D and Clevenger Harris Greta Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,800
Outstanding Balance
$140,236
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Walker John G and Walker Vicki C
Bought by
Parham Thomas B and Parham Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,769
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Susman Jayson Edward and Susman Shannon Lee
Bought by
Parham Thomas B and Parham Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,400
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clevenger Harris Jr Jeffery D | $164,750 | None Available | |
| Parham Thomas B | $187,000 | -- | |
| Parham Thomas B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clevenger Harris Jr Jeffery D | $159,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Parham Thomas B | $160,769 | |
| Previous Owner | Parham Thomas B | $43,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $193,600 | $35,000 | $158,600 |
| 2023 | $973 | $167,700 | $25,000 | $142,700 |
| 2022 | $973 | $167,700 | $25,000 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $973 | $167,700 | $25,000 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $973 | $167,700 | $25,000 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $973 | $167,700 | $25,000 | $142,700 |
| 2018 | $800 | $167,700 | $25,000 | $142,700 |
| 2017 | $800 | $145,500 | $25,000 | $120,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $145,500 | $25,000 | $120,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,500 | $25,000 | $120,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,500 | $25,000 | $120,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,500 | $25,000 | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map