104 Magnolia Dr Pooler, GA 31322
Godley Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,003 - $422,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Magnolia Dr, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $413,251, approximately $166 per square foot. 104 Magnolia Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Godley Station School, Groves High School, and Savannah Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Kruwel Trevor
Bought by
Coreno Erica M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
National Residential Nominee
Bought by
Kruwel Trevor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,816
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Matthew C
Bought by
National Residential Nominee S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Liberti Matthew C and Liberti Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,741
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coreno Erica M | -- | -- | |
| Kruwel Trevor | $239,900 | -- | |
| National Residential Nominee S | $245,000 | -- | |
| Liberti Matthew C | $258,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kruwel Trevor | $247,816 | |
| Previous Owner | Liberti Matthew C | $266,741 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,865 | $160,960 | $20,000 | $140,960 |
| 2024 | $44 | $161,440 | $20,000 | $141,440 |
| 2023 | $4,396 | $137,680 | $14,000 | $123,680 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $125,560 | $14,000 | $111,560 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $101,200 | $14,000 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $3,726 | $98,480 | $14,000 | $84,480 |
| 2019 | $3,725 | $109,000 | $14,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $3,284 | $95,960 | $13,434 | $82,526 |
| 2017 | $3,124 | $97,560 | $14,000 | $83,560 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $89,280 | $14,000 | $75,280 |
| 2015 | $2,738 | $90,240 | $14,000 | $76,240 |
| 2014 | $4,084 | $91,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map