104 Main Ave Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Main Ave, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $273,210, approximately $309 per square foot. 104 Main Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Brent A Brent A
Bought by
Vonholtum Brent A and Vonhultum Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Montis Robert J
Bought by
Vonholtum Brent A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonholtum Brent A | -- | -- | |
| Vonholtum Brent A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974 | $212,300 | $43,200 | $169,100 |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $207,000 | $38,200 | $168,800 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $190,900 | $38,200 | $152,700 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $181,200 | $38,200 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $138,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $137,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $130,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $125,905 | $35,100 | $90,805 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $116,154 | $35,100 | $81,054 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $110,452 | $32,400 | $78,052 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $106,700 | $32,400 | $74,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map