Estimated Value: $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Main St, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently priced at $178,000. 104 Main St is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including West Oxford Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Locklear Judy P
Bought by
Town Of Stem
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Town Of Stem | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18 | $30,186 | $30,186 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $30,186 | $30,186 | $0 |
| 2023 | $18 | $9,559 | $9,559 | $0 |
| 2022 | $18 | $9,559 | $9,559 | $0 |
| 2021 | $88 | $9,559 | $9,559 | $0 |
| 2020 | $88 | $9,559 | $9,559 | $0 |
| 2019 | $222 | $10,359 | $9,559 | $800 |
| 2018 | $222 | $10,359 | $9,559 | $800 |
| 2016 | $226 | $10,359 | $9,559 | $800 |
| 2015 | $221 | $10,359 | $9,559 | $800 |
| 2014 | $221 | $10,359 | $9,559 | $800 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,359 | $9,559 | $800 |
Source: Public Records
Map