104 Maple Ave Dalhart, TX 79022
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,104
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Maple Ave, Dalhart, TX 79022. 104 Maple Ave is a home located in Dallam County with nearby schools including Dalhart Elementary School, Dalhart Intermediate School, and Dalhart Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $233 | $75,480 | $12,500 | $62,980 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $65,730 | $12,500 | $53,230 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $65,730 | $12,500 | $53,230 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $51,920 | $12,500 | $39,420 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $51,920 | $12,500 | $39,420 |
| 2020 | $956 | $45,520 | $12,500 | $33,020 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $45,520 | $12,500 | $33,020 |
| 2018 | $929 | $45,520 | $12,500 | $33,020 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $72,050 | $12,500 | $59,550 |
| 2016 | $941 | $60,820 | $2,500 | $58,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,820 | $2,500 | $58,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,200 | $2,500 | $36,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map