104 Maple St Highlands, TX 77562
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Maple St, Highlands, TX 77562 and is currently estimated at $224,100, approximately $175 per square foot. 104 Maple St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Bonnie P. Hopper Primary School, Highlands Elementary School, and Highlands Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Mckinney Robert and Mckinney Robert
Bought by
Hill Ronnie Glen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Hill Ronnie Glen and Hill Mary Lou
Bought by
Schaeffer Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2006
Sold by
Mckinny Richard and Estate Of Elmo Mckinney
Bought by
Mckinney Robert and Mckinney Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Ronnie Glen | -- | None Available | |
| Schaeffer Michael | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Mckinney Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schaeffer Michael | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,529 | $220,850 | $60,532 | $160,318 |
| 2024 | $4,529 | $201,521 | $45,399 | $156,122 |
| 2023 | $4,529 | $218,935 | $45,399 | $173,536 |
| 2022 | $4,106 | $167,305 | $40,354 | $126,951 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $162,726 | $36,319 | $126,407 |
| 2020 | $3,967 | $151,926 | $36,319 | $115,607 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $110,615 | $30,266 | $80,349 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $97,633 | $20,177 | $77,456 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $82,596 | $20,177 | $62,419 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $63,963 | $15,133 | $48,830 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $63,963 | $15,133 | $48,830 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $63,963 | $15,133 | $48,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map