104 Marsh Rabbit Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $303,630
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Marsh Rabbit Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $276,158, approximately $225 per square foot. 104 Marsh Rabbit Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Forestbrook Elementary School, Forestbrook Middle School, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Moore Susan F and Karnes Susan F
Bought by
Moore William Simpson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Hunters Ridge Of Myrtle Beach
Bought by
Karnes Adam C and Karnes Susan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore William Simpson | $65,000 | -- | |
| Karnes Adam C | $128,040 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karnes Adam C | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,878 | $4,042 | $8,836 |
| 2023 | $513 | $5,745 | $1,140 | $4,605 |
| 2021 | $633 | $6,932 | $1,140 | $5,792 |
| 2020 | $545 | $6,932 | $1,140 | $5,792 |
| 2019 | $545 | $6,932 | $1,140 | $5,792 |
| 2018 | $492 | $4,996 | $1,140 | $3,856 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,996 | $1,140 | $3,856 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,996 | $1,140 | $3,856 |
| 2015 | $29 | $7,495 | $1,711 | $5,784 |
| 2014 | $29 | $4,997 | $1,141 | $3,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map