104 Match Point Dr Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $755,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Match Point Dr, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $672,454, approximately $218 per square foot. 104 Match Point Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lake Murray Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
S W B Incorporated
Bought by
Burke Johnny R and Burke Joy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Johnny R | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,896 | $537,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,743 | $18,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $467,600 | $173,100 | $294,500 |
| 2021 | $3,244 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,781 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $17,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,049 | $17,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $17,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,042 | $434,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map