104 May Cir Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $400,442
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 May Cir, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $396,861, approximately $297 per square foot. 104 May Cir is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including James Wood Middle School, Millbrook High School, and Sharon's Centre.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Neff Mark A
Bought by
Gray Rickey B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,548
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,313
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Rickey B | $276,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Rickey B | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $364,300 | $103,000 | $261,300 |
| 2024 | $758 | $297,200 | $87,000 | $210,200 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $297,200 | $87,000 | $210,200 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $223,800 | $67,000 | $156,800 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $223,800 | $67,000 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $220,100 | $67,000 | $153,100 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $220,100 | $67,000 | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $205,100 | $67,000 | $138,100 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $205,100 | $67,000 | $138,100 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $186,100 | $54,500 | $131,600 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $186,100 | $54,500 | $131,600 |
| 2014 | $487 | $165,300 | $49,500 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map