104 Mayfair Dr Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $114,337
2
Beds
1
Bath
826
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Mayfair Dr, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $103,834, approximately $125 per square foot. 104 Mayfair Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Mayfield Middle School, and Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
House 2 Home Llc
Bought by
Goodman Tyler M and Goodman Alexandrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Bought by
Tidwell Mykel L and Tidwell Amber R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Tyler M | $20,000 | -- | |
| Tidwell Mykel L | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $179 | $104,000 | $52,000 | $52,000 |
| 2024 | $105 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $107 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $73 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $74 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $74 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |