$449,900
PENDING $19K PRICE DROP

104 Mcclure Dr Deposit, NY 13754

Estimated payment $3,052/month

Total Views 76,427
3 Beds
4 Baths
2,152 Sq Ft
$209 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

NEW LOWER PRICE! SELLER SAYS BRING ALL REASONABLE OFFERS! Welcome to Blueberry Lake in upstate Deposit NY. This quiet, private, family oriented lake is home to some of the best bass fishing in the area. This non- motorboat lake is great for swimming, kayaking or canoeing or just sitting on your dock enjoying the view. And then there is this AMAZING custom ranch home built in 1992 and still owned by the same family all on on a 1.06 acre lot with 118' frontage on the lake. Enjoy one level living in this 2152 sq. ft home. Enter thru the double front door to the foyer with slate floors. The huge living room has a 12' bow window and shiny oak floors which you will find all throughout this well kept home. The kitchen has plenty of custom maple cabinets with all appliances and a snack bar. Adjoining dining area with ceramic floors, more cabinets and wine storage, sliders to huge covered deck for barbequing. Laundry room with washer & dryer and half bath. Large formal dining room, den with wood burning fireplace with heatilators and double sliding glass door to the covered deck. The primary bedroom with full private bath, plenty of closets and another set of sliding glass door leading to the screened in covered deck with benches. Another 2 bedrooms with double closets and another full bathroom. The 72 ft... yes 72 ft basement which is fully insulated with finished drywall has been plumbed for another kitchen and bath that you can finish for all those relatives that will want to come and visit... and never leave. The full basement has a garage door at ground level that is great to bring in all those "toys" that you want to work on over the winter. Work bench stays too. 200 amp electric service, Generac generator and central air conditioning. 6 zone h/w furnace (extra zones available, if needed). Attached 2 car garage with openers open to the kitchen area. Newer steel roof and enough left over metal to finish the roof on the detached one car garage. The HOA FEE is only $23 per month, paid yearly. So many extras, you've got to come for a look.. you won't be disappointed!

Listing Agent

Joanne McGibney

Listing by Joanne McGibney Real Estate License #10491212149 Listed on: 06/10/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,561

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 1.06 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 240x275
  • Waterfront
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Secluded Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sliding Doors
  • Family Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Workshop
  • Screened Porch
  • Storage Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 218-18-1-23

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,561

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

1.06 Acres

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Other, Secluded, See Remarks, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Water Body Name: Blueberry Lake
  • Directions: Take Rte 17, exit 82, McClure-Sanford, make right on to Old Rte 17, left on Kenyon Hill Road, take left on Fairlane Road bear right to McClure Drive. How on left, look for sign.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Storage, Skylights, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Water Purifier Owned, Water Softener Rented
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.06
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Dock Access, Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Disclosures: Deed Restriction
  • Construction Type: Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated, Frame, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Deck, Dock, Gravel Driveway, Porch, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks, Propane Tank - Owned
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Open, Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Water Available, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane, Zoned, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 23.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Deposit
  • Ninth Grade High School: Deposit Middle-Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 218-18-1-23
  • Lot Dimensions: 240X275
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7561.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Deposit Elementary

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,497 $160,000 $48,500 $111,500
2024 $7,497 $160,000 $48,500 $111,500
2023 $7,569 $160,000 $48,500 $111,500
2022 $7,203 $160,000 $48,500 $111,500
2021 $7,133 $160,000 $48,500 $111,500
2020 $6,820 $160,000 $48,500 $111,500
2019 $0 $160,000 $48,500 $111,500
2018 $6,637 $177,800 $48,500 $129,300
2017 $6,772 $177,800 $48,500 $129,300
2016 $6,758 $177,800 $48,500 $129,300
2015 -- $177,800 $48,500 $129,300
2014 -- $177,800 $48,500 $129,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $410,000 -8.9% $191 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Price Changed $449,900 -1.1% $209 / Sq Ft
09/02/2025 09/02/25 Price Changed $455,000 -3.0% $211 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 For Sale $469,000 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1613258

Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

APN: 034289-218-018-0001-023-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.