104 Meadow Dr Countryside, IL 60525
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Meadow Dr, Countryside, IL 60525 and is currently estimated at $353,414, approximately $213 per square foot. 104 Meadow Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ideal Elementary School, William F. Gurrie Middle School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2015
Sold by
Mlckorsky Yvonne C
Bought by
Mlckorsky Yvonne C and Yvonne C Mlkorsky Trust Agreement
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Laws George W
Bought by
Mlckorsky Yvonne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,900
Outstanding Balance
$112,943
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$240,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Zelnak Mary L
Bought by
Laws George W and Mary L Zelnak Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,900
Outstanding Balance
$112,943
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$240,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Zelnak Mary L
Bought by
Laws George W and Mary L Zelnak Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mlckorsky Yvonne C | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mlckorsky Yvonne C | $263,000 | Git | |
| Laws George W | -- | -- | |
| Laws George W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mlckorsky Yvonne C | $209,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $32,000 | $1,049 | $30,951 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $32,000 | $1,049 | $30,951 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $32,000 | $1,049 | $30,951 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $23,040 | $913 | $22,127 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $23,038 | $912 | $22,126 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $23,038 | $912 | $22,126 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $22,775 | $821 | $21,954 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $22,775 | $821 | $21,954 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $22,775 | $821 | $21,954 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $21,000 | $730 | $20,270 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $21,000 | $730 | $20,270 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $21,000 | $730 | $20,270 |
| 2013 | $2,229 | $24,916 | $730 | $24,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map