104 Meadow Rd Woonsocket, RI 02895
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,019 - $568,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,829
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Meadow Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $532,255, approximately $188 per square foot. 104 Meadow Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Campbell Michael
Bought by
Campbell Benjamin S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$207,953
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$324,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Meadow Rd Inv Llc
Bought by
Campbell Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,775
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Cummings Margaret
Bought by
Meadow Road Investment
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Benjamin S | $245,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Benjamin | $245,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Michael | $178,000 | -- | |
| Meadow Road Investment | -- | -- | |
| Meadow Road Investment | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Benjamin | $240,562 | |
| Closed | Campbell Benjamin S | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Meadow Road Investment | $174,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,065 | $540,100 | $106,200 | $433,900 |
| 2024 | $5,322 | $366,000 | $86,600 | $279,400 |
| 2023 | $5,117 | $366,000 | $86,600 | $279,400 |
| 2022 | $5,117 | $366,000 | $86,600 | $279,400 |
| 2021 | $4,589 | $193,200 | $68,600 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $4,637 | $193,200 | $68,600 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $4,652 | $193,200 | $68,600 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | $5,788 | $192,300 | $64,300 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $6,123 | $192,300 | $64,300 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $7,034 | $192,300 | $64,300 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $7,015 | $195,200 | $70,700 | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map