Seller's Agent in 2025
Lorri Fortunato
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
(724) 986-2610
4 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $203,872
Welcome home! This beautiful, move in ready townhome is located on a private cul de sac. Enter this lovely home by the secluded private front patio with a planting area. You’ll appreciate the new flooring on first floor, and it is freshly painted and ready for your finishing touches. Main floor has a nice flow with access to the rear deck off the living area with awesome views. Second floor features two spacious bedrooms with large closets, master bedroom suite features a separate sink/vanity area and access to the full bath. The lower level features a laundry storage room and an integral oversized garage. The Glen Cannon Community is sought after for its fantastic location to Route 19 & 79. Easy access to shopping, Southpointe, Tanger Outlets, Meadows Casino, Restaurants, easy drive to the airport or the city. The HOA has a low fee with great amenities including a pool, tennis, volleyball and basketball courts, playground, pond, walking trail. A great place to call home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES License #RS291939 Listed on: 06/13/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Sowers
REDFIN CORPORATION
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Gary W | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cirocco Carron | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Weiss Martina | $86,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rush Gary W | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cirocco Carron | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weiss Martina | $81,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Sold | $175,000 | -5.4% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Off Market | $185,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Price Changed | $185,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $185,000 | -2.1% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -5.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -2.9% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/04/2025 07/04/25 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -4.7% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Sale | $215,000 | +53.6% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | Sold | $140,000 | -2.8% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2019 02/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2019 01/27/19 | For Sale | $144,000 | +19.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2014 01/20/14 | Sold | $121,000 | -3.2% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/04/2014 01/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2013 11/18/13 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $135,900 | $26,600 | $109,300 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $135,900 | $26,600 | $109,300 |
| 2023 | $2,169 | $135,900 | $26,600 | $109,300 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $135,900 | $26,600 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $135,900 | $26,600 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $135,900 | $26,600 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $135,900 | $26,600 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $135,900 | $26,600 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $524 | $135,900 | $26,600 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $524 | $15,034 | $640 | $14,394 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $15,034 | $640 | $14,394 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,034 | $640 | $14,394 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,034 | $640 | $14,394 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lorri Fortunato
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
(724) 986-2610
4 in this area
57 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Sowers
REDFIN CORPORATION
Seller's Agent in 2019
Monica Mahla
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(724) 986-2956
9 in this area
122 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Charlene Haislip
RE/MAX
(412) 661-6935
62 Total Sales
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1706097
APN: 5200011100002500G
Ask me questions while you tour the home.