104 Merlin Dr Georgetown, KY 40324
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Merlin Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $303,123, approximately $200 per square foot. 104 Merlin Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Western Elementary School, Royal Spring Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Duff David W and Duff Leslie Robin
Bought by
Williams Glenn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Duff Thelma D
Bought by
Duff David W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Glenn M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Glenn M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duff David W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,117 | $237,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $211,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $202,200 | $45,000 | $157,200 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $185,600 | $45,000 | $140,600 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $170,500 | $45,000 | $125,500 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $159,900 | $45,000 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $973 | $150,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $925 | $144,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $930 | $144,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $840 | $141,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $811 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $758 | $99,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $735 | $101,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map