104 Messenger Ave Oconto, WI 54153
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Messenger Ave, Oconto, WI 54153 and is currently estimated at $132,929. 104 Messenger Ave is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Oconto Elementary School, Oconto Middle School, and Oconto High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $96,100 | $7,000 | $89,100 |
| 2024 | $13 | $96,100 | $7,000 | $89,100 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $51,900 | $5,500 | $46,400 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $51,900 | $5,500 | $46,400 |
| 2021 | $969 | $50,400 | $5,500 | $44,900 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $50,400 | $5,500 | $44,900 |
| 2019 | $952 | $50,400 | $5,500 | $44,900 |
| 2018 | $994 | $50,400 | $5,500 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $988 | $50,400 | $5,500 | $44,900 |
| 2016 | $975 | $50,400 | $5,500 | $44,900 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $50,400 | $5,500 | $44,900 |
| 2013 | $1,107 | $50,400 | $5,500 | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map