104 Midtown Aly Lafayette, LA 70503
Freetown-Port Rico NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,543 - $201,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Midtown Aly, Lafayette, LA 70503 and is currently estimated at $188,886, approximately $145 per square foot. 104 Midtown Aly is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Woodvale Elementary School, Lafayette High School, and Gethsemane Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Friedrichs & Angers Llc
Bought by
Champagne Adam Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$78,340
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,546
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champagne Adam Stephen | $171,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Champagne Adam Stephen | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $16,652 | $750 | $15,902 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $16,652 | $750 | $15,902 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $16,250 | $750 | $15,500 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $16,250 | $750 | $15,500 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $16,250 | $750 | $15,500 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $16,250 | $750 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $16,250 | $750 | $15,500 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $16,250 | $750 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $16,250 | $750 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $16,250 | $750 | $15,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,250 | $750 | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map