Estimated Value: $252,664 - $330,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Mildred, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $293,666, approximately $161 per square foot. 104 Mildred is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Middle School, and Beebe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Bought by
Stivers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Bought by
Goff
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stivers | $75,000 | -- | |
| Goff | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $31,870 | $5,020 | $26,850 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $31,870 | $5,020 | $26,850 |
| 2023 | $912 | $31,870 | $5,020 | $26,850 |
| 2022 | $962 | $31,870 | $5,020 | $26,850 |
| 2021 | $962 | $31,870 | $5,020 | $26,850 |
| 2020 | $901 | $30,360 | $3,880 | $26,480 |
| 2019 | $901 | $30,360 | $3,880 | $26,480 |
| 2018 | $926 | $30,360 | $3,880 | $26,480 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $30,360 | $3,880 | $26,480 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $27,840 | $3,880 | $23,960 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $26,510 | $4,500 | $22,010 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $26,510 | $4,500 | $22,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map