Estimated Value: $144,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Morningside Dr, Ivey, GA 31031 and is currently estimated at $178,126, approximately $142 per square foot. 104 Morningside Dr is a home located in Wilkinson County with nearby schools including Wilkinson County Primary School, Wilkinson County Elementary School, and Wilkinson County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Harrison Celeste J
Bought by
Harkins Celeste J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1992
Sold by
Tarpley Donnie
Bought by
Harrison Celeste J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harkins Celeste J | -- | -- | |
| Harrison Celeste J | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,605 | $46,856 | $616 | $46,240 |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $46,856 | $616 | $46,240 |
| 2023 | $803 | $23,600 | $2,058 | $21,542 |
| 2022 | $803 | $23,600 | $2,058 | $21,542 |
| 2021 | $813 | $23,600 | $2,058 | $21,542 |
| 2020 | $813 | $23,600 | $2,058 | $21,542 |
| 2019 | $813 | $23,600 | $2,058 | $21,542 |
| 2018 | $813 | $23,600 | $2,058 | $21,542 |
| 2017 | $813 | $23,600 | $2,058 | $21,542 |
| 2016 | $884 | $23,600 | $2,058 | $21,542 |
| 2015 | $776 | $23,600 | $2,058 | $21,542 |
| 2014 | $776 | $23,600 | $2,058 | $21,542 |
| 2013 | $776 | $23,600 | $2,058 | $21,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map