104 Morningside Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,476,183 - $2,365,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,355
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Morningside Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,728,046, approximately $396 per square foot. 104 Morningside Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Alpine Learning Group, and Paramus Catholic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,015 | $1,121,000 | $407,300 | $713,700 |
| 2024 | $15,599 | $1,057,800 | $377,600 | $680,200 |
| 2023 | $14,831 | $1,016,900 | $360,200 | $656,700 |
| 2022 | $14,831 | $955,600 | $336,700 | $618,900 |
| 2021 | $14,507 | $877,100 | $307,000 | $570,100 |
| 2020 | $13,715 | $859,900 | $297,000 | $562,900 |
| 2019 | $12,992 | $700,000 | $269,500 | $430,500 |
| 2018 | $12,831 | $700,000 | $269,500 | $430,500 |
| 2017 | $12,607 | $700,000 | $269,500 | $430,500 |
| 2016 | $12,264 | $700,000 | $269,500 | $430,500 |
| 2015 | $12,138 | $700,000 | $269,500 | $430,500 |
| 2014 | $12,033 | $700,000 | $269,500 | $430,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map