104 Mullica Dr Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $508,054 - $533,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,835
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Mullica Dr, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $521,264, approximately $183 per square foot. 104 Mullica Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Bought by
Sommerkamp Helen W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sommerkamp Helen W | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581 | $446,607 | $53,533 | $393,074 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $309,770 | $65,000 | $244,770 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $309,770 | $65,000 | $244,770 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $309,770 | $65,000 | $244,770 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $309,770 | $65,000 | $244,770 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $309,770 | $65,000 | $244,770 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $309,770 | $65,000 | $244,770 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $297,630 | $65,000 | $232,630 |
| 2017 | $2,212 | $322,974 | $65,000 | $257,974 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $322,974 | $65,000 | $257,974 |
| 2015 | $1,999 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $299,199 | $65,000 | $234,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map