Estimated Value: $46,881 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 N 2nd St, Avoca, WI 53506 and is currently estimated at $125,970. 104 N 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Riverdale Junior High School, and Riverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Mindham Enterprises Llc
Bought by
William Recob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Mindham Scott F
Bought by
Mindham Enterprises Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Recob | $38,000 | Robert J. Jackson | |
| Mindham Enterprises Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mindham Enterprises Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $41,200 | $4,900 | $36,300 |
| 2024 | $424 | $41,200 | $4,900 | $36,300 |
| 2023 | $285 | $16,800 | $2,500 | $14,300 |
| 2022 | $455 | $16,800 | $2,500 | $14,300 |
| 2021 | $424 | $16,800 | $2,500 | $14,300 |
| 2020 | $418 | $16,800 | $2,500 | $14,300 |
| 2019 | $392 | $16,800 | $2,500 | $14,300 |
| 2018 | $395 | $16,800 | $2,500 | $14,300 |
| 2017 | $401 | $16,800 | $2,500 | $14,300 |
| 2016 | $388 | $16,800 | $2,500 | $14,300 |
| 2015 | $387 | $16,800 | $2,500 | $14,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,800 | $2,500 | $14,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,800 | $2,500 | $14,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,800 | $2,500 | $14,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map