104 N Dixie Dr Vandalia, OH 45377
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $215,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,374
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 N Dixie Dr, Vandalia, OH 45377 and is currently estimated at $201,601, approximately $146 per square foot. 104 N Dixie Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Demmitt Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Pratt Judy A
Bought by
Harmon Sherri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Sherri L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $49,290 | $13,150 | $36,140 |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $49,290 | $13,150 | $36,140 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $49,290 | $13,150 | $36,140 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $33,770 | $9,010 | $24,760 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $33,770 | $9,010 | $24,760 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $33,770 | $9,010 | $24,760 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $29,510 | $9,010 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $29,510 | $9,010 | $20,500 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $29,510 | $9,010 | $20,500 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $28,960 | $9,010 | $19,950 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $28,960 | $9,010 | $19,950 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $28,960 | $9,010 | $19,950 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,840 | $9,070 | $22,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map