104 N Griffith St Sycamore, OH 44882
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 N Griffith St, Sycamore, OH 44882 and is currently estimated at $191,829, approximately $160 per square foot. 104 N Griffith St is a home located in Wyandot County with nearby schools including Mohawk Elementary School and Mohawk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Cole James D
Bought by
Arnold Lori E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Rittar Melissa F and Rife Melissa F
Bought by
Arnold Lori E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Lori E | $2,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Arnold Lori E | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $47,440 | $2,680 | $44,760 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $41,490 | $2,010 | $39,480 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $41,490 | $2,010 | $39,480 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $33,590 | $1,630 | $31,960 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $33,590 | $1,630 | $31,960 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $33,590 | $1,630 | $31,960 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $33,590 | $1,630 | $31,960 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $33,090 | $1,390 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $33,090 | $1,390 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $33,090 | $1,390 | $31,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,090 | $1,390 | $31,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,090 | $1,390 | $31,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,090 | $1,390 | $31,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map