104 N Hillcrest Dr Minden, NE 68959
Estimated Value: $240,632 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 N Hillcrest Dr, Minden, NE 68959 and is currently estimated at $258,408, approximately $153 per square foot. 104 N Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Kearney County with nearby schools including Minden East Elementary School, C.L. Jones Middle School, and Minden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Knajdl Jeremy L and Knajdl Kimberly A
Bought by
Carey Douglas and Carey Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Mcbride Kurt R and Mcbride Luann K
Bought by
Knajdl Jeremy L and Knajdl Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Mcbride Robert L and Mcbride Erma D
Bought by
Mcbride Kurt R and Mcbride Luann K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Douglas | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Knajdl Jeremy L | $100,000 | -- | |
| Mcbride Kurt R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knajdl Jeremy L | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $184,740 | $24,270 | $160,470 |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $164,945 | $21,670 | $143,275 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $160,140 | $21,040 | $139,100 |
| 2022 | $3,030 | $165,350 | $9,565 | $155,785 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $145,030 | $9,565 | $135,465 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $145,030 | $9,565 | $135,465 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $136,170 | $9,565 | $126,605 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $136,170 | $9,565 | $126,605 |
| 2017 | $1,873 | $118,275 | $9,565 | $108,710 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $109,300 | $9,565 | $99,735 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $109,205 | $9,565 | $99,640 |
| 2014 | $2,249 | $109,205 | $9,565 | $99,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map