NOT LISTED FOR SALE

104 N Main St Richfield, UT 84701

Studio
-- Bath
17,580 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 104 N Main St, Richfield, UT 84701. 104 N Main St is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Ashman School, Pahvant School, and Red Hills Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Hammock Properties Llc
Bought by
Vintage Vault Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Realtynet Richfield Property Llc
Bought by
Leavitt Gary L and Realtynet Group Retirement Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vintage Vault Properties Llc -- First American Title
Vintage Vault Properties Llc -- First American Title
Leavitt Gary L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,816 $702,069 $77,170 $624,899
2024 $6,816 $742,483 $97,528 $644,955
2023 $7,346 $1,018,018 $83,363 $934,655
2022 $5,292 $483,220 $66,690 $416,530
2021 $6,063 $465,930 $49,400 $416,530
2020 $4,644 $346,920 $49,400 $297,520
2019 $4,895 $346,920 $49,400 $297,520
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.