104 N Thayer St Bourbon, IN 46504
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 N Thayer St, Bourbon, IN 46504 and is currently estimated at $161,568, approximately $140 per square foot. 104 N Thayer St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Junior-Senior High School, and Bourbon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Figueroa Benjamin and Figueroa Elia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Benjamin | -- | Metropolitan Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $101,400 | $18,300 | $83,100 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $90,600 | $21,000 | $69,600 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $83,900 | $19,400 | $64,500 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $71,000 | $15,500 | $55,500 |
| 2020 | $996 | $49,800 | $14,500 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $970 | $48,500 | $14,100 | $34,400 |
| 2018 | $932 | $46,600 | $13,500 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $896 | $44,800 | $13,200 | $31,600 |
| 2016 | $322 | $41,200 | $13,200 | $28,000 |
| 2014 | $316 | $39,100 | $12,600 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map