Seller's Agent in 2020
Mark Weinreich
Berkshire Hathaway-Villa M.
(970) 376-3204
8 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,510,000 - $1,877,000
104 Newquist shows like a model home boasting a grand stone fireplace accented with reclaimed barnwood ,open floor plan and a perfect Eagle Ranch location close to town yet tucked on a quiet Cul-de-sac, backing up to open space. Gorgeous finishes & soaring ceilings with a desirable main level master suite along with dining, living, kitchen, office/den and laundry room on this level , 3 bedrooms and 2 baths comprise the 2nd floor. Lower level includes a finished recreation room and 750+/- sq ft of unfinished space. The private fenced back yard is anchored by a large covered patio With a bank of solar panels you can run the A/C and not have an electric bill!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway-Villa M. License #FA40038541 Listed on: 09/18/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Yvonne Dawsey
Lodge Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Geoffrey Winston | $925,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Dill Robyn | $469,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Capan Craig | $690,255 | None Available | |
| Sierra Construction & Development Corp | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin Geoffrey Winston | $725,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dill Robyn | $375,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Capan Craig | $552,205 | |
| Previous Owner | Sierra Construction & Development Corp | $69,026 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2020 11/17/20 | Sold | $925,000 | 0.0% | $297 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2020 09/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | For Sale | $925,000 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,825 | $91,790 | $14,060 | $77,730 |
| 2024 | $6,690 | $90,910 | $15,320 | $75,590 |
| 2023 | $6,690 | $90,910 | $15,320 | $75,590 |
| 2022 | $5,227 | $57,060 | $10,020 | $47,040 |
| 2021 | $5,381 | $58,710 | $10,310 | $48,400 |
| 2020 | $4,723 | $49,770 | $9,210 | $40,560 |
| 2019 | $4,715 | $49,770 | $9,210 | $40,560 |
| 2018 | $4,390 | $44,440 | $8,060 | $36,380 |
| 2017 | $4,371 | $44,440 | $8,060 | $36,380 |
| 2016 | $4,582 | $45,260 | $6,350 | $38,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,260 | $6,350 | $38,910 |
| 2014 | $3,769 | $35,070 | $3,900 | $31,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mark Weinreich
Berkshire Hathaway-Villa M.
(970) 376-3204
8 in this area
85 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Tiffany McCracken
Berkshire Hathaway-Villa M.
(970) 390-9818
8 in this area
35 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Yvonne Dawsey
Lodge Real Estate
Source: Vail Multi-List Service
MLS Number: 1001207
APN: R055014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.