104 Nivana Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Nivana Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $226,185, approximately $190 per square foot. 104 Nivana Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Mixon Gerald T and Mixon Trudie J
Bought by
Destro Anthony L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,262
Outstanding Balance
$115,828
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Mixon Gerald T and Mixon Tradie J
Bought by
Destro Anthony L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,262
Outstanding Balance
$115,828
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Mixon Gerald T and Mixon Trudie J
Bought by
Mixon Gerald T and Mixon Trudie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Destro Anthony L
Bought by
Mixon Trudie J and Mixon Gerald T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Holiday Builders Of The Gulf Coast Llc
Bought by
Destro Anthony L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,905
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Destro Anthony L | $134,900 | Old South Land Title | |
| Destro Anthony L | $134,900 | Old South Land Title Co | |
| Mixon Gerald T | $100 | -- | |
| Mixon Trudie J | $76,500 | H & S Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Destro Anthony L | $158,900 | Hbi Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Destro Anthony L | $136,262 | |
| Closed | Destro Anthony L | $136,262 | |
| Previous Owner | Mixon Gerald T | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Mixon Trudie J | $61,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Destro Anthony L | $157,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $119,697 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $116,324 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $112,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $109,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $106,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $104,983 | $18,885 | $86,098 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $97,663 | $18,885 | $78,778 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $94,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $87,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $84,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $730 | $81,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $694 | $80,808 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map